Live Soccer TV

Live Soccer TV App for iOS
Live Soccer TV App for Android

West Ham United FC

Founded  1895
Stadium  London Stadium
Capacity  60,000
Manager  M. Pellegrini

Fixtures / Results / TV Schedules / Live Stream Listings


*All times are shown in your local time

Players

Goalkeepers
AdriánAdrián
Ł. FabiańskiŁ. Fabiański
Defenders
R. FredericksR. Fredericks
P. ZabaletaP. Zabaleta
Assists: 1
A. CresswellA. Cresswell
F. BalbuenaF. Balbuena
Goals: 1
Sidelined: Knee Injury
(Until 22 February 2019)
A. OgbonnaA. Ogbonna
A. MasuakuA. Masuaku
Assists: 1
I. DiopI. Diop
Assists: 1
Midfielders
N. HollandN. Holland
M. AntonioM. Antonio
Goals: 3, Assists: 3
J. WilshereJ. Wilshere
Assists: 1
Sidelined: Ankle/Foot Injury
G. DianganaG. Diangana
Assists: 1
D. RiceD. Rice
Goals: 1
C. SánchezC. Sánchez
Sidelined: Knee Injury
R. SnodgrassR. Snodgrass
Goals: 2, Assists: 3
M. NobleM. Noble
Goals: 1, Assists: 3
Felipe AndersonFelipe Anderson
Goals: 8, Assists: 3
M. LanziniM. Lanzini
Sidelined: ACL Knee Ligament Injury
(Until 22 February 2019)
S. NasriS. Nasri
Assists: 1
Sidelined: Calf Muscle Strain
(Until 22 February 2019)
Conor CoventryC. Coventry
Pedro ObiangPedro Obiang
Assists: 1
Attackers
Javier HernándezJavier Hernández
Goals: 4, Assists: 1
A. CarrollA. Carroll
Lucas PérezLucas Pérez
Goals: 2
M. ArnautovićM. Arnautović
Goals: 7, Assists: 2
A. YarmolenkoA. Yarmolenko
Goals: 2
Sidelined: Achilles tendonitis
Xande SilvaXande Silva
#NameAgeA
Goalkeepers
13Adrián 32000002600000
1Ł. Fabiański 332340262600000000
Defenders
24R. Fredericks 264616511800200
5P. Zabaleta 341609191811601400
3A. Cresswell 291105141221900100
4F. Balbuena 271474171701110200
21A. Ogbonna 3010551411301300100
26A. Masuaku 2512501714311101100
23I. Diop 222160242400201300
Midfielders
37N. Holland 2000000000000
30M. Antonio 281420231586933200
19J. Wilshere 273395411101200
45G. Diangana 20471135851301000
41D. Rice 202026232301210200
15C. Sánchez 332175230300000
11R. Snodgrass 311578251878723800
16M. Noble 3115242119211413501
8Felipe Anderson 252226262608083300
10M. Lanzini 2600000000000
18S. Nasri 311372202101000
54C. Coventry 1800000400000
14Pedro Obiang 26834179841501000
Attackers
17Javier Hernández 3090418998941100
9A. Carroll 30364112921200200
27Lucas Pérez 30371103731420000
7M. Arnautović 2913471817110172300
20A. Yarmolenko 294599544420200
32Xande Silva 21171010500000
NameDateFromFee
Transfers In
S. Nasri 01 January 2019Free Agent-
S. Byram 01 July 2019Nottm Forest-
J. Hugill 01 July 2019Middlesbrough-
R. Oxford 01 July 2019Augsburg-
J. Cullen 01 July 2019Charlton-
M. Browne 01 July 2019Oxford-
Transfers Out
S. Haksabanovic 17 January 2019NorrköpingLoan
V. Neufville 04 January 2019NewportLoan

News

How Tata Martino could end Chicharito's love affair with El Tri
Live Soccer TV
The former Manchester United and Real Madrid player is reportedly tired of being called up by Mexico's National Team.
West Ham provide evidence of abuse toward Liverpool's Mohamed Salah - ESPN
West Ham United have handed evidence to the police after completing an investigation into racist abuse shouted at Liverpool forward Mohamed Salah.
ESPN (1 week ago)
AFC Bournemouth vs. West Ham United - Football Match Report - January 19, 2019 - ESPN
Get a report of the AFC Bournemouth vs. West Ham United 2018/2019 English Premier League football match.
ESPN (4 weeks ago)
Why Anger Over Declan Rice's England Switch Is Misplaced - Forbes
West Ham United midfielder Declan Rice caused a stir this week when he announced he would switch national teams from Ireland to England.
Forbes (1 day ago)
Cardiff City ask Everton, West Ham and Crystal Palace for help over Emiliano Sala £15m transfer fee dispute - Wales Online
Bluebirds contact Everton, West Ham and Crystal Palace for assistance in Sala legal wrangle.
Wales Online (1 day ago)
Matt Le Tissier praises West Ham United’s Lukasz Fabianski - HITC
The former Southampton attacking midfielder believes that Fabianski has been superb for West Ham so far this season, and that the 33-year-old goalkeeper has
HITC (5 days ago)
FA Cup scores, takeaways: Everton stunned with no VAR available; West Ham also falls in fourth round - CBS Sports
Two Premier League teams are knocked out by lower division teams, and Higuain gets set for Chelsea debut.
CBS Sports (3 weeks ago)

Videos


Wolves 3-0 West Ham United | Alternative Highlights
Friday, 8 Feb

Newsletter Signup »

Email: Why Signup?

Upcoming Top Matches »

Olympique LyonnaisFeb 19
3:00pm
Barcelona
LiverpoolFeb 19
3:00pm
Bayern München
Atlético MadridFeb 20
3:00pm
Juventus
ArsenalFeb 21
12:55pm
BATE
ChelseaFeb 21
3:00pm
Malmö FF
Bayern MünchenFeb 23
9:30am
Hertha BSC
SevillaFeb 23
10:15am
Barcelona
ChelseaFeb 24
Postp.
Brighton & Hove Albion
ArsenalFeb 24
9:05am
Southampton
Manchester UnitedFeb 24
9:05am
Liverpool
Live Soccer TV App
Follow the game on the go
Download the Live Soccer TV App for
iPhone and Android
Live Soccer TV App for iOSLive Soccer TV App for Android